Terraria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
!Wann erscheint er | !Wann erscheint er | ||
!Interessantes | !Interessantes | ||
|- | |||
|Cyborg | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Goblin Tinkerer | |Goblin Tinkerer | ||
| Line 267: | Line 272: | ||
| | | | ||
|Slice of Cake Furniture | |Slice of Cake Furniture | ||
|- | |||
|Skeleton Merchant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Traveling Merchant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Truffle | |Truffle | ||
| Line 316: | Line 331: | ||
=== Critters Statuen === | === Critters Statuen === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 382: | Line 396: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Blocks == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Where to get | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|Echo Block | |||
|Buy from Cyborg | |||
|a block which turns completely invisible once placed | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Items == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Where | |||
!used for | |||
|- | |||
|Coral | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fur | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shark Fin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Accessory == | |||
=== Building === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Effect | |||
!Where to get | |||
!Craft Items | |||
!Crafting Station | |||
!Comment | |||
|- | |||
|Ancient Chisel | |||
|increases mining speed by 25% | |||
|Sandstone Chests / Oasis Crates / Mirage Crates | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Architect Gizmo Pack | |||
|increases block and wall placement speed and reach and automatically paints placed objects | |||
| rowspan="4" |Crafting | |||
|Brick Layer | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tinkerer's Workshop | |||
|granting all of the effects of the accessories used to craft it | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Extendo Grip | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Paint Sprayer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Portable Cement Mixer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brick Layer | |||
| rowspan="2" |increases the player's placement speed by 50% when placing blocks, furniture, and any other placeable items | |||
| rowspan="2" |Buy from Traveling Merchant | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tinkerer's Workshop | |||
|stacks with the bonus from the Builder buff granted by the Builder Potion for a total increase of 75% | |||
|- | |||
|It does not stack with the Architect Gizmo Pack. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Echo Chamber | |||
| rowspan="3" |grants the ability to see Echo Blocks, Echo Platforms, Echo Walls. It can also be equipped as a vanity accessory, which enables its effect globally for the player, similar to the Radio Thing. | |||
| rowspan="3" |Crafting | |||
|20x Echo Block | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heavy Work Bench | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6x Wire | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10x Grey Brick | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Extendo Grip | |||
|extends block mining and placement reach by 3 tiles horizontally and 2 tiles vertically | |||
|Buy from Traveling Merchant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hand of Creation | |||
|''Increases mining speed by 25%'' | |||
| rowspan="6" |Crafting | |||
|Architect Gizmo Pack | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tinkerer's Workshop | |||
|Does not stack with Ancient Chisel | |||
|- | |||
|''Increases block & wall placement speed'' | |||
|Ancient Chisel | |||
| rowspan="5" |Does not stack with Step Stool | |||
|- | |||
|''increases block placement & tool range by 3'' | |||
|Treasure Magnet | |||
|- | |||
|''Increases pickup range for items'' | |||
| rowspan="3" |Step Stool | |||
|- | |||
|''Automatically paints or coats placed objects'' | |||
|- | |||
|''Hold Up to reach higher'' | |||
|- | |||
|Paint Sprayer | |||
|when equipped or held in the inventory, automatically applies paint to any object when placing it | |||
|Buy from Traveling Merchant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|It requires that paint be in the player's inventory in order to function | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Portable Cement Mixer | |||
| rowspan="2" |increases the speed at which the player can place background walls by 50% | |||
| rowspan="2" |Buy from Traveling Merchant | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|does not stack with the Architect Gizmo Pack | |||
|- | |||
|increase in placement speed additively stacks with the bonus from the Builder buff granted by the Builder Potion for a total increase of 75% | |||
|- | |||
|Presserator | |||
|automatically places Actuators to objects when placing them | |||
|Buy from Traveling Merchant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spectre Goggles | |||
|allows the player to see Echo Blocks and Echo Coating | |||
|Buy from Cyborg | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Step Stool | |||
|player can reach up to 4 tiles higher | |||
|surface chests / buy from Skeleton Merchant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The hitbox of a player using a Step Stool is higher than usual. | |||
|- | |||
|Toolbelt | |||
|increases the range of block placement by one tile | |||
|Buy from Goblin Tinkerer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|effect stacks with that of the Builder buff, Toolbox, and Extendo Grip, Architect Gizmo Pack, or Hand of Creation | |||
|- | |||
|Toolbox | |||
|increases item placement and tool range by 1 | |||
|exclusive to the Christmas Event | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|effect of the Toolbox stacks with that of the Builder buff, Toolbelt, and Extendo Grip, Architect Gizmo Pack, or Hand of Creation | |||
|- | |||
|Treasure Magnet | |||
|increases the pickup range of items from 2.625 tiles to 12 tiles | |||
|shadow chests / Obsidian Lock Boxes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Furniture == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|Echo Chamber | |||
|When active, it grants the ability to see Echo Blocks, Echo Platforms, Echo Walls, and tiles painted with Echo Coating | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Potions == | == Potions == | ||
| Line 437: | Line 666: | ||
== Sets == | == Sets == | ||
Revision as of 21:33, 2 May 2023
Biotope
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Corruption | Hat keine Vines |
| Crimson | Hat Vines |
| Desert | |
| Dungeon | |
| Ocean | |
| Gras | Waechst nur auf Dirt und Mud |
| Graveyard | |
| Hallow | |
| Hell | |
| Jungle | |
| Mushroom |
Boese Biome
- Die Wege zur abgrenzung muessen 3 Breit sein damit es sich nicht weiter ausbreiten kann. (only spreads 2 Blocks)
- Thorny Bushes koennen die Corruption/Crimson sechs Felder weit tragen
- Verteilt sich nicht ueber Hintergruende
- Im Evil-Jungle koennen die Vines auch die boesen Biome Verbreiten
- Vines koennen auch die boesen Biome verbreiten
Welche Blöcke können von Corruption/Crimson/Pixie befallen werden?
- Ice
- Dirt
- Stone
- Mud
- Grass
- Sand
Welche Blöcke können nicht befallen werden?
- alle Bricks (Grey Brick, Purple Brick, ...)
- Glas
- Clay
- Ash
- Silt
- Obsidian
- Lava
Pflanzen
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Moss | Wachsen in allen Tiefen |
| Koennen sich nur ueber Steine verbreiten | |
| Thorny Bushes | Wachsen in Crimson/Corruption/Underground Jungle |
| Koennen 6 Felder in alle Richtungen wachsen | |
| Bei Crimson scheint es die nicht unter 0 zu geben | |
| Vines Crimson | Wachsen nur über 0 Tiefe |
| Vines Grasland | Wachsen nur above surface |
| Koennen nur senkrecht wachsen | |
| Koennen bis zu 10 Felder lang werden | |
| Vines Mushroom | Wachsen in allen Tiefen |
| koennen nur senkrecht wachsen | |
| Koennen bis zu 10 Felder lang werden | |
| Vines Jungle | Wachsen in allen Tiefen |
| koennen nur senkrecht wachsen | |
| Koennen bis zu 10 Felder lang werden |
Ingame Sprüche
Hier und da kommen Sprüche vor, die ein Ereignis auslösen.
| Spruch | Was wurde ausgeloest | Wie wurde der Spruch ausgeloest |
|---|---|---|
| It's getting colder around you | The skeleton king is rising | |
Eigenschaften von Gegenständen
| Name | Eigenschaft | Maximalwert |
|---|---|---|
| Attack | ||
| Bleeding | ||
| Confusion | ||
| Crafting | ||
| Curse | ||
| Defence | ||
| Lava | ||
| Light | ||
| Magic | ||
| Measurement | ||
| Money | ||
| Movement | ||
| Poison | ||
| Slow | ||
| Weakness |
Ruestungen
Weapons
| Name | ingredient | Count | Damage per Second |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megashark | Minigun | 1 | |
| Illegal Gun Parts | 1 | ||
| Shark Fin | 5 | ||
| Soul of Might | 20 | ||
NPCs
| Name | Aufgabe | Wann erscheint er | Interessantes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyborg | |||
| Goblin Tinkerer | Item Sell / Reforge Items | Nachdem Goblin Army besiegt wurde | |
| Party Girl | Item Sell | Slice of Cake Furniture | |
| Skeleton Merchant | |||
| Traveling Merchant | |||
| Truffle | Item Sell | Hardmode, nachdem Oberirdisches Mushroom Biom gebaut wurde | Autohammer |
Statues
Deko Statuen
| Name |
|---|
| Angle |
| Anvil |
| Boot |
| Pillar |
| Tree |
Special Statuen
| Name | Effect | Where |
|---|---|---|
| Bomb | Drops a collectable Bomb when triggered | |
| Queen | Calls a NPC to this Position when triggered | Random Underground |
| Star | Drops a Star when triggered and Night | |
Critters Statuen
Enemy Statuen
Enemies
| Name | Wo |
|---|---|
| Queen Bee | |
| Undead Miner | Cavern Layer |
Blocks
| Name | Where to get | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| Echo Block | Buy from Cyborg | a block which turns completely invisible once placed |
Items
| Name | Where | used for |
|---|---|---|
| Coral | ||
| Fur | ||
| Shark Fin | ||
Accessory
Building
| Name | Effect | Where to get | Craft Items | Crafting Station | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient Chisel | increases mining speed by 25% | Sandstone Chests / Oasis Crates / Mirage Crates | |||
| Architect Gizmo Pack | increases block and wall placement speed and reach and automatically paints placed objects | Crafting | Brick Layer | Tinkerer's Workshop | granting all of the effects of the accessories used to craft it |
| Extendo Grip | |||||
| Paint Sprayer | |||||
| Portable Cement Mixer | |||||
| Brick Layer | increases the player's placement speed by 50% when placing blocks, furniture, and any other placeable items | Buy from Traveling Merchant | Tinkerer's Workshop | stacks with the bonus from the Builder buff granted by the Builder Potion for a total increase of 75% | |
| It does not stack with the Architect Gizmo Pack. | |||||
| Echo Chamber | grants the ability to see Echo Blocks, Echo Platforms, Echo Walls. It can also be equipped as a vanity accessory, which enables its effect globally for the player, similar to the Radio Thing. | Crafting | 20x Echo Block | Heavy Work Bench | |
| 6x Wire | |||||
| 10x Grey Brick | |||||
| Extendo Grip | extends block mining and placement reach by 3 tiles horizontally and 2 tiles vertically | Buy from Traveling Merchant | |||
| Hand of Creation | Increases mining speed by 25% | Crafting | Architect Gizmo Pack | Tinkerer's Workshop | Does not stack with Ancient Chisel |
| Increases block & wall placement speed | Ancient Chisel | Does not stack with Step Stool | |||
| increases block placement & tool range by 3 | Treasure Magnet | ||||
| Increases pickup range for items | Step Stool | ||||
| Automatically paints or coats placed objects | |||||
| Hold Up to reach higher | |||||
| Paint Sprayer | when equipped or held in the inventory, automatically applies paint to any object when placing it | Buy from Traveling Merchant | It requires that paint be in the player's inventory in order to function | ||
| Portable Cement Mixer | increases the speed at which the player can place background walls by 50% | Buy from Traveling Merchant | does not stack with the Architect Gizmo Pack | ||
| increase in placement speed additively stacks with the bonus from the Builder buff granted by the Builder Potion for a total increase of 75% | |||||
| Presserator | automatically places Actuators to objects when placing them | Buy from Traveling Merchant | |||
| Spectre Goggles | allows the player to see Echo Blocks and Echo Coating | Buy from Cyborg | |||
| Step Stool | player can reach up to 4 tiles higher | surface chests / buy from Skeleton Merchant | The hitbox of a player using a Step Stool is higher than usual. | ||
| Toolbelt | increases the range of block placement by one tile | Buy from Goblin Tinkerer | effect stacks with that of the Builder buff, Toolbox, and Extendo Grip, Architect Gizmo Pack, or Hand of Creation | ||
| Toolbox | increases item placement and tool range by 1 | exclusive to the Christmas Event | effect of the Toolbox stacks with that of the Builder buff, Toolbelt, and Extendo Grip, Architect Gizmo Pack, or Hand of Creation | ||
| Treasure Magnet | increases the pickup range of items from 2.625 tiles to 12 tiles | shadow chests / Obsidian Lock Boxes |
Furniture
| Name | |
|---|---|
| Echo Chamber | When active, it grants the ability to see Echo Blocks, Echo Platforms, Echo Walls, and tiles painted with Echo Coating |
Potions
General:
- Lesser Luck - Inc. Luck - Waterleaf + Ladybug + White Pearld
- Luck - Inc. Luck - Waterleaf + Ladybug + Black Pearl
- Greater Luck - Inc. Luck - Waterleaf + Ladybug + Pink Pearl
- Obsidian Skin - Immunity to Lava - Fireblossom + Waterleaf + Obsidian
- Wormwhole - Specular Fish + Blinkroot
- Teleport - Random Position - Chaos Fish + Blinkroot + Fireblossom
- Return - Recall Potion + Obsidifish
Builder:
- Builder - Inc. Placement Speed + Range - Blinkroot + Shiverthorn + Moonglow
- Mining - Inc. 25% Mining Speed - Antlion Mandible + Blinkroot
Fisher:
- Crate - Inc. Crate Chance - Amber + Moonglow + Shiverthorn + Waterleaf
- Fishing - Inc. Fish Power - Crispy Honey Block + Waterlaaeaf
- Sonar - Detects hooked Fish - Waterleaf + Coral
Fighter 1:
- 1 Ammo Reservation - 20% Chance not consume Ammo - Double Cod + Moonglow
- 2 Archery - 20% Arrow Speed + Damage - Daybloom + Lens
- 3 Battle - Inc. Enemy Spawn - Deathweed + Rotten Chunk
- 4 Calming - Dec. Enemy Spawn - Damselfish + Daybloom
- 5 Endurance - Damage minus 10% - Armored Cavefish + Blinkroot
- 6 Inferno - Ignites nearby Enemy - Flarefin Koi + Obsidifish + Fireblossom
- 7 Invisibiliaty - Dec. Enemy Spawn - Blinkroot + Moonglow
Fighter 2:
- Iron - Inc. 8 Defence - Daybloom + Iron Ore
- Lifeforce - Inc. 20% Live - Prismite + Moonglow + Shiverthorn + Waterleaf
- Rage - Inc. 10% Critical - Hemopiranha - Deathweed
- Regeneration - Inc. Life Regen - Daybloom + Mushroom
- Summoning - Inc. 1 Minion - Variegated Lardfish + Moonglow
- Swiftness - Inc. 25% Move Speed - Blinkroot + Cactus
- Thorns - Attacker takes Damage - Deathweed + Cactus + Worm Tooth + Stinger
Fighter 3:
- Warmth - Reduces 30% Cold Damage - Frost Minnow + Shiverthornd
- Wrath - Inc. 10% Dam - Ebonkoi + Deathweed
Sorcerer:
- Magic Power - Inc. 20% Magic Damage - Moonglow + Deathweed + Fallen Star
- Mana Regeneration - Inc. Mana regen - Moonglow + Daybloom + Fallen Star
Sets
Mining Set
Um möglichst schnell Minern zu können:
- Mining Potion +25%
- Mining Armor +30%
- Attribute "Light" or "Frenzying" increases the tool speed by max 15%
- Shroomite Digging Claw ist die schnellste Axt im Spiel. Hardmode. post-Plantera. Kann alles ausser Lihzahrd Blocks.
- Celestial Shell (Hardmode, post-Golem) adds +15%
- Sun/Moon Stone (Hardcore/Post-Golem) adds 15% on day/night
- Hand of Creation - An accessory - adds 25%
- Ambrosia - A consumable item which can be crafted - adds 5%
Die Claws sind aussen vor... aber alles andere ist gedeckelt bei 70%.
Melee Speed has no impact on mining speed.
Construction Set
Programming
Mouse Pixel Positions